[EVENT] LOCO East vs West Tournament Finals Schedule

Talk about general LOCO topics not covered by another sub-forum right here!
User avatar
Primmy
 
Posts: 252
Joined: Tue Aug 04, 2009 9:58 pm

[EVENT] LOCO East vs West Tournament Finals Schedule

Postby Primmy » Mon Jun 20, 2011 6:14 pm

At last, we are presenting you with the finals schedule for the LOCO East vs. West Tournament!


Finals Scoring

3v3 Category
CareBear - 4700
Skiper- 4000
Go, people, go! - 3880
Cloudo - 2060
Vendetta - 1460
IshuUtochku - 1200
DeJaVu - 1000
Pimplefaces_ - 800

5v5 Category
TeamAlaplaya - 4460
Vendetta - 3500
HighnesS - 3240
Kakaroto's Angels - 2060
AVikos - 1900
Kram - 1700
GreenGanja - 1240
MEF - 400


Make-Up Schedule

Spoiler: show
Make-Ups Week 2

Saturday (August 27)
3v3 • Skiper vs Vendetta • CP • SA 17:00 GMT+2 • No show for Vendetta
3v3 • IshuUtochku vs Cloudo • CP • SA 18:00 GMT+2 • No show for IshuUtochku
3v3 • Skiper vs Pimplefaces_ • FoC • SA 19:00 GMT+2 • No show for Pimplefaces_
5v5 • MEF vs Vendetta • FoC • SA 19:00 GMT+2 • No show for MEF
5v5 • HighnesS vs GreenGanja • FoC • SA 20:00 GMT+2 • No show for GreenGanja

Sunday (August 28)
5v5 • Vendetta vs AVikos • CP • SU 16:00 GMT+2 • No show for AVikos
5v5 • Kram vs HighnesS • FoC • SU 17:00 GMT+2 • No show Kram
5v5 • MEF vs TeamAlaplaya • FoC • SU 18:00 GMT+2 • No show MEF
5v5 • Vendetta vs HighnesS • FoC • SU 19:00 GMT+2 • HighnesS forfeited the match

Make-Ups Week 1

Saturday (August 20)
3v3 • Vendetta vs IshuUtochku • FoC • SA 16:00 GMT+2 • TIE - No show for both teams
5v5 • AVikos vs Kram • CP • SA 16:00 GMT+2 • TIE - No show for both teams
3v3 • Skiper vs Vendetta • CP • SA 17:00 GMT+2 • Game postponed to next week - No show for Vendetta
5v5 • Kram vs MEF • CP • SA 17:00 GMT+2 • TIE - No show for both teams
3v3 • IshuUtochku vs Cloudo • CP • SA 18:00 GMT+2 • Game postponed to next week - No show for IshuUtochku
5v5 • MEF vs GreenGanja • FoC • SA 18:00 GMT+2 • TIE - No show for both teams
3v3 • Skiper vs Pimplefaces_ • FoC • SA 19:00 GMT+2 • Game postponed to next week - No show for Pimplefaces_
5v5 • MEF vs Vendetta • FoC • SA 19:00 GMT+2 • Game postponed to next week - No show for MEF
3v3 • Pimplefaces_ vs IshuUtochku • FoC • SA 20:00 GMT+2 • TIE - No show for both teams
5v5 • HighnesS vs GreenGanja • FoC • SA 20:00 GMT+2 • Game postponed to next week - No show for GreenGanja
3v3 • Pimplefaces_ vs DeJaVu • CP • SA 21:00 GMT+2 • TIE - No show for both teams
5v5 • Kakaroto's Angels vs Kram • CP • SA 21:00 GMT+2 • TIE - No show for both teams
5v5 • Kakaroto's Angels vs GreenGanja • CP • SA 22:00 GMT+2 • TIE - No show for both teams

Sunday (August 21)
5v5 • Vendetta vs AVikos • CP • SU 16:00 GMT+2 • Game postponed to next week - No show for AVikos
3v3 • IshuUtochku vs DeJaVu • FoC • SU 17:00 GMT+2 • TIE - No show for both teams
5v5 • Kram vs HighnesS • FoC • SU 17:00 GMT+2 • Game postponed to next week - No show for Kram
5v5 • MEF vs TeamAlaplaya • FoC • SU 18:00 GMT+2 • Game postponed to next week - No show for MEF
5v5 • Kram vs GreenGanja • FoC • SU 18:00 GMT+2 • TIE - No show for both teams
5v5 • Vendetta vs HighnesS • FoC • SU 19:00 GMT+2 • Game postponed to next week
5v5 • Vendetta vs Kakaroto's Angels • FoC • SU 20:00 GMT+2 • TIE - No show for both teams
5v5 • AVikos vs Kakaroto's Angels • FoC • SU 21:00 GMT+2 • TIE - No show for both teams

In the rare case there is no event helper present, please take the two result screenshots and send it to primula@alaplaya.net by email.


Rule Changes & Addition for Make-Up Final Matches

Scoring

1. If both teams do not show up to the matches, they will earn a tie (500:500) and their match will be cancelled.

2. If one team shows up and the other team does not, the team that does not show up will be penalized 300 points from their total ranking score. The match then will be moved to the following week at the same time. (ie. If the match was on a Saturday, then the rematch will be on the following Saturday.) If the team does not show up for the second time, the team that shows up will then receive an automatic win.

Starting without enough members

1. For 3v3 teams, you will be allowed to start with 2 team members (the last member being the event helper to help the game started).

2. For 5v5 teams, you will be allowed to start with 4 team members.



Scoring of the matches
Spoiler: show
The maps the matches will be played on are the following:
Week 1 Saturday & Sunday - Crimson Plains
Week 2 Thursday & Friday - Forest of Chaos
Week 2 Saturday & Sunday - Forest of Chaos
Week 3 Thursday & Friday - Crimson Plains
Week 3 Saturday & Sunday - Forest of Chaos

3v3 Category

Week 1 - Saturday (July 2)
CareBear vs Skiper - SU 21:00 GMT+2 (July 3) - 1000 0
Pimplefaces_ vs Vendetta - SA 17:00 GMT+2 - 40 960
Go, people, go! vs IshuUtochku - SA 18:00 GMT+2 - 1000 0
DeJaVu vs Cloudo - SA 19:00 GMT+2 - 0 1000

Week 2 - Friday (July 8)
DeJaVu vs Go, people, go! - FR 20:00 GMT+2 - 0 1000
Vendetta vs IshuUtochku - SA 16:00 GMT+2 (August 20) - 500 500
CareBear vs Pimplefaces_ - MO 21:00 GMT+2 (July 11) - 940 60
Cloudo vs Skiper - SA 19:00 GMT+2 (July 9) - 0 1000

Week 2 - Sunday (July 10)
DeJaVu vs Skiper - SU 17:00 GMT+2 - 0 1000
Pimplefaces_ vs IshuUtochku - SA 20:00 GMT+2 (August 20) - 500 500
Go, people, go! vs Vendetta - SA 20:00 GMT+2 (July 8) - 940 60
CareBear vs Cloudo - TU 20:00 GMT+2 (July 12) - 1000 0

Week 3 - Thursday (July 14)
Pimplefaces_ vs DeJaVu - SA 21:00 GMT+2 - 500 500
Go, people, go! vs CareBear - SA 20:00 GMT+2 (July 16) - 0 1000
Skiper vs Vendetta - SA 17:00 GMT+2 (August 27) - 1000 -300
IshuUtochku vs Cloudo - SA 18:00 GMT+2 (August 27) - -300 1000

Week 3 - Saturday (July 16)
IshuUtochku vs DeJaVu - SU 17:00 GMT+2 (August 21) - 500 500
Vendetta vs CareBear - FR 21:00 GMT+2 (July 8) - 240 760
Cloudo vs Go, people, go! - SA 18:00 GMT+2 - 60 940
Skiper vs Pimplefaces_ - SA 19:00 GMT (August 27) - 1000 -300

5v5 Category

Week 1 - Sunday (July 3)
HighnesS vs MEF - SU 19:00 GMT+2 - 1000 0
Kakaroto's Angels vs Kram - SA 21:00 GMT (August 20) - 500 500
TeamAlaplaya vs Vendetta - TU 19:00 GMT+2 (July 5) - 1000 0
GreenGanja vs AVikos - MO 18:00 GMT+2 (July 4) - 40 960

Week 2 - Thursday (July 7)
MEF vs Vendetta - SA 19:00 GMT +2 (August 27) - -300 1000
AVikos vs Kram - SA 16:00 GMT+2 (August 20) - 500 500
Kakaroto's Angels vs TeamAlaplaya - SA 20:00 GMT+2 (July 16) - 60 940
HighnesS vs GreenGanja - SA 20:00 GMT+2 (August 27) - 1000 -300

Week 2 - Saturday (July 9)
AVikos vs TeamAlaplaya - SA 14:00 GMT+2 (July 16) - 240 760
Kram vs HighnesS - SU 17:00 GMT+2 (August 28) - -300 1000
Vendetta vs Kakaroto's Angels - SU 20:00 GMT+2 (August 21) - 500 500
MEF vs GreenGanja - SA 18:00 GMT+2 (August 20) - 500 500

Week 3 - Friday (July 15)
Kram vs MEF - SA 17:00 GMT+2 (August 20) - 500 500
HighnesS vs TeamAlaplaya - FR 20:00 GMT+2 - 240 760
Vendetta vs AVikos - SU 16:00 GMT+2 (August 28) - 1000 -300
Kakaroto's Angels vs GreenGanja - SA 22:00 GMT+2 (August 20) - 500 500

Week 3 - Sunday (July 17)
MEF vs TeamAlaplaya - SU 18:00 GMT+2 (August 28) - -300 1000
AVikos vs Kakaroto's Angels - SU 21:00 GMT+2 (August 21) - 500 500
Kram vs GreenGanja - SU 18:00 GMT+2 (August 21) - 500 500
Vendetta vs HighnesS - SU 19:00 GMT+2 (August 28) - 1000 0


(Note: The current GMT+2 time can be found here.)


Livecasters
You may watch the finals LIVE from the following streams below:
Loco Heaven (Schedule!)
SasoStyle
iNameless


Event Helpers
We will help and try to solve problems at the finals. We are...
Primula
Talkum
rober17
Winter


Note to tournament finalists:
Please do not join as observer on your tournament account. Livecasters and event helpers have the top pirority on those spots. After 5 minutes of the starting of the game, you may join as observer to watch the game.


Teams can download their neutral server's game client here. (Ask Primula for the client if needed)
Image

LOCO MGM - English Support, Events
ARGO MGM - English Support

Return to General Discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests